Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-Eki Nishi-Guchi Hokudai Mae

ex. Toyoko Inn Sapporo-Eki Nishi-Guchi Hokudai Mae
Sapporo, Japan View on map
7.5 Good Based on 579 reviews
Editor's Pick

"A complimentary breakfast buffet features Japanese and Western options across from Hokkaido University. Automated check-in kiosks expedite arrivals in the polished lobby. Made for budget-conscious travelers, and not for those requiring spacious bathrooms."

From US$ 91 US$ 77 per night
Save 15%
Check-in
26 Sept 2026
Check-out
27 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Why guests choose Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-Eki Nishi-Guchi Hokudai Mae

  • Buffet Breakfast
    Served in lobby
  • Free Wi-Fi
    All rooms
  • Sapporo Station
    6-min walk
  • 24-Hour Front Desk
    Late arrivals welcome
  • Deep Soaking Tubs
    In private bathrooms
  • Luggage Storage
    Before check-in

Overview

Situated only 0.8 miles from the well-known Sapporo Clock Tower, Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-Eki Nishi-Guchi Hokudai Mae features Wi-Fi in public areas and public parking nearby. The comfortable 3-star hotel features 178 rooms in a prime touristic area of Sapporo and lies around a 25-minute stroll from a place of cultural interest such as Sapporo Education and Culture Hall.

The inn is located near a shopping district not far from the 38th-floor observation deck "Sapporo JR Tower Observatory T38". The Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-Eki Nishi-Guchi Hokudai Mae in the Kita Ward district is located 1.2 miles from Nijo Fish Fresh Food Market. Guests might as well visit Kita 15 jo Subway Park, which is just a 13-minute stroll away. Maruyama Park is approximately 2 miles from the property, while Sapporo is situated 1.1 miles away. Sapporo Station Terminus bus station can be found about a 10-minute walk away, and the closest subway station Kita-12-Jo is in the immediate vicinity of Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-Eki Nishi-Guchi Hokudai Mae.

The rooms feature climate control, along with high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' utmost comfort. A bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with a hair dryer and bath sheets, are included in the private bathrooms.

Don't miss out on a complimentary Japanese breakfast during your stay at the Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-Eki Nishi-Guchi Hokudai Mae. The nearby dining opportunities include Nemuro Hanamaru JR Tower Stellar Place, which is within 1 mile of the Sapporo hotel.

  • Check-in
    from 15:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out
    until 10:00
  • Hotel class
    3 stars
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-Eki Nishi-Guchi Hokudai Mae
Our tips

Should you book Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-Eki Nishi-Guchi Hokudai Mae?

Perfect if you
  • Need quick access to Sapporo Station - it's a 6-minute walk from the hotel.
  • Plan to visit Hokkaido University - the campus is just 300 meters away.
Maybe skip if you
  • Travel with a pet - the hotel does not allow pets.
Best for
  • A buffet breakfast served on-site

Facilities of Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-Eki Nishi-Guchi Hokudai Mae

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • No pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
  • Vending machines
  • Smoke detectors
  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access
Dining
  • Electric kettle
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-Eki Nishi-Guchi Hokudai Mae Guest Services
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Trouser press
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Policies

Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-Eki Nishi-Guchi Hokudai Mae applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out
until 10:00
Important info
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
26 Sept 2026
Check-out
27 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers